Technical Program

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08:45-09:00 ESAS General Assembly
09:00-09:45 Plenary V. Selvamanickam (Coated Conductors) M. Izumi (Bulk Superconductors) H
I
S
T
O
R
YD
A
Y
J. Virdee (LHC Results) 09:00-09:45 Plenary M. Siegel (Detectors)
09:45-10:30 Plenary J.E. Mooij (Quantum Information) N. Hadjsaid (Smart Grid) L. Civale (Vortex Dynamics) 09:45-10:30 Plenary R. Flükiger (Materials)
10:30-11:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break 10:30-11:00 Award Presentation
11:00-11:15 Invited Oral
or 2 Oral
Electronics
1-EA-O
1-EB-O
Large Scale
1-LA-O
1-LB-O
Materials
1-MA-O
1-MB-O
Wires&Tapes
1-WT-O
Electronics
2-EA-O
2-EB-O
Large Scale
2-LA-O
2-LB-O
Materials
2-MA-O
2-MB-O
Wires&Tapes
2-WT-O
Electronics
4-EA-O
4-EB-O
Large Scale
4-LA-O
4-LB-O
Materials
4-MA-O
4-MB-O
Wires&Tapes
4-WT-O
11:00-11:30 Coffee Break Coffee Break
11:15-11:30
11:30-11:45 Oral 11:30-12:15 Plenary S. Hasuo (Digital Electronics)
11:45-12:00 Oral
12:00-12:15 Oral
12:15-12:30 Oral 12:15-13:00 Plenary P. Chu (Materials Development))
12:30-12:45 Oral
12:45-13:00 Oral
13:00-14:00 Lunch Break Lunch Break Lunch Break Lunch Break 13:00-13:20 Closing
14:00-16:00 Poster Electronics
1-EA-P
Large Scale
1-LA-P
1-LB-P
1-LC-P
1-LD-P
Materials
1-MA-P
1-MB-P
1-MC-P
1-MD-P
Wires&Tapes
1-WT-P
Electronics
2-EA-P
Large Scale
2-LA-P
2-LB-P
Materials
2-MA-P
2-MB-P
2-MC-P
2-MD-P
2-ME-P
Wires&Tapes
2-WT-P
Electronics
4-EA-P
Large Scale
4-LA-P
4-LB-P
4-LC-P
Materials
4-MA-P
4-MB-P
4-MC-P
4-MD-P
Wires&Tapes
4-WT-P
15:00-15:45 Refreshments Refreshments Refreshments Refreshments
16:00-16:15 Invited Oral
or 2 Oral
Begin
Registration
Electronics
1-EA-O
1-EB-O
Large Scale
1-LA-O
1-LB-O
Materials
1-MA-O
1-MB-O
Wires&Tapes
1-WT-O
Electronics
2-EA-O
2-EB-O
Large Scale
2-LA-O
2-LB-O
Materials
2-MA-O
2-MB-O
Wires&Tapes
2-WT-O
Electronics
4-EA-O
4-EB-O
Large Scale
4-LA-O
4-LB-O
Materials
4-MA-O
4-MB-O
Wires&Tapes
4-WT-O
16:15-16:30
16:30-16:45 Oral
16:45-17:00 Oral
17:00-17:15 Oral
17:15-17:30 Oral
17:30-17:45 Oral
17:45-18:00 Oral
18:00-20:00 Come-Together
Party
Exhibitors Reception Conference
Dinner
20:00- Special Evening Sessions Special Evening Sessions Special Evening Sessions